Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Wenzhou Jhenten Machinery Co., Ltd.

Filter, Water Filter, Water Purifier manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Mechanical-Carbon Filter with Ss304 Ss316L, Storage Tank Vessel Pressure Vessel with Jacket ASME U Stamp SS304 SS316L, Tube Filter with Ss304 Ss316 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Filtration Series Mechanical-Carbon Filter with Ss304 Ss316L

Mechanical-Carbon Filter with Ss304 Ss316L

FOB Price: US $200-5,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $200-5,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 100 Sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ZT
  • Usage: Environmental Protection, Chemical Industry
  • Style: Vertical
  • Certification: CE
  • Certifications: CE, SGS, ISO 9001
  • Transport Package: Wooden Case or According to Customer′s Requirement
  • Origin: China (Mainland)
  • Type: Ss304 or Ss316
  • Motive Force: Pressure
  • Performance: Efficient Filtration
  • Material: Ss304 or Ss316
  • Trademark: Jhenten
  • Specification: CE&ISO9001
  • HS Code: 84219990
Product Description
Technical specification
NameInner surface
Max Operate pressure(mpa)0.6
Max Operate temp  ºC110
Pressure tolerance on weld 0.85
Corrosion by acid0

Mechanical filters through the carbon bed or other filter media to finish filter.The filter bed is composed of many particles of microporous and enormous specific surface with strong physical adsorption capacity such as activated carbon,sand.Water flow through the filter bed,orgaic pollutants in water was adsorbed by activated carbon effectively.The available method of backwashing restore its adsorption capacity.The reasonable structure,easy to use,applicable to a variety to higher quality requirement areas.

Main parameters
 
ItemΦ(mm)H(mm)H(mm)H(mm)Outlet capacity(t/h)Design pressure(mpa)Test pressure(mpa)
ZTMF600600252015004001.4-2.80.60.75
ZTMF800800264015004002.5-5.00.60.75
ZTMF10001000269015004004.0-8.00.60.75
ZTMF12001200279015004005.5-110.60.75
ZTMF160016003505200040010-200.60.75
ZTMF180018003585200040013-250.60.75
ZTMF200020003685200040016-300.60.75
ZTMF220025003785200040025-490.60.75
ZTMF240030003847200040035-700.60.75

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Bryan
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Bryan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now