Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Wenzhou Jhenten Machinery Co., Ltd.

Filter, Water Filter, Cartridge Filter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Mechanical-Sand Filter with Ss304 Ss316L, Bag Filter Housing, Sand Filter with Ss304 Ss316 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Filtration Series Mechanical-Sand Filter with Ss304 Ss316L

Mechanical-Sand Filter with Ss304 Ss316L

FOB Price: US $300-10,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $300-10,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 100 Sets/Month
Transport Package: Wooden Case or According to Customer′s Requirement
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ZT
  • Usage: Environmental Protection, Chemical Industry
  • Style: Vertical
  • Certification: CE
  • Materials: Ss304 or Ss316
  • Specification: CE&ISO9001
  • HS Code: 84219990
  • Type: Ss304 or Ss316
  • Motive Force: Pressure
  • Performance: Efficient Filtration
  • Certifications: CE, SGS, ISO 9001
  • Trademark: Jhenten
  • Origin: China (Mainland)
Product Description
 Located in the east of China -- WenZhou, WenZhou Jhenten Machinery Co. Ltd is a national high-tech enterprises of filtering equipment,single machine and complete sets of equipment of sanitary containers. We provide the complete line of research and development
, manufacturing, marketing and after-sale service.
Carrying on the traditional craft skills and latest Japanese technology, WenZhou Jhenten Machinery Co exceeds in this filed and has been credited with honors of ISO9001-2008 quality management system certificate, CE certificate and ASME certificate.
Our company was established in 1986, adhering to the business value of management standard, market oriented customer first and innovation developing" , to the management concept of "people-orientation, harmonious development, and win-win". We strengthen management, pay attention to quality, improve the quality of employees, set a good corporate image, and strive to create the "Jhenten" unique and excellent corporate culture.
 
Technical specification
NameInner surface
Max Operate pressure(mpa)0.6
Max Operate temp  ºC110
Pressure tolerance on weld 0.85
Corrosion by acid0

Mechanical filters through the carbon bed or other filter media to finish filter.The filter bed is composed of many particles of microporous and enormous specific surface with strong physical adsorption capacity such as activated carbon,sand.Water flow through the filter bed,orgaic pollutants in water was adsorbed by activated carbon effectively.The available method of backwashing restore its adsorption capacity.The reasonable structure,easy to use,applicable to a variety to higher quality requirement areas.

Main parameters
 
ItemΦ(mm)H(mm)H(mm)H(mm)Outlet capacity(t/h)Design pressure(mpa)Test pressure(mpa)
ZTMF600600252015004001.4-2.80.60.75
ZTMF800800264015004002.5-5.00.60.75
ZTMF10001000269015004004.0-8.00.60.75
ZTMF12001200279015004005.5-110.60.75
ZTMF160016003505200040010-200.60.75
ZTMF180018003585200040013-250.60.75
ZTMF200020003685200040016-300.60.75
ZTMF220025003785200040025-490.60.75
ZTMF240030003847200040035-700.60.75

 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Bryan
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Bryan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now