Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Wenzhou Jhenten Machinery Co., Ltd.

Decarbonation, Water Filter, Water Purifier manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Precision Mechanical (carbon\sand) Filter, Bag Filter Housing, Sand Filter with Ss304 Ss316 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Filtration Series High Precision Mechanical (carbon\sand) Filter

High Precision Mechanical (carbon\sand) Filter

FOB Price: US $100-1,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $100-1,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 100 Sets/Month
Transport Package: Wooden Case or According to Customer′s Requirement
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ZT
  • Usage: Environmental Protection, Chemical Industry
  • Style: Vertical
  • Certification: CE
  • Certifications: CE, SGS, ISO 9001
  • Specification: CE&ISO9001 ASME
  • HS Code: 84219990
  • Type: Ss304 or Ss316
  • Motive Force: Pressure
  • Performance: Efficient Filtration
  • Materials: Ss304 or Ss316
  • Trademark: Jhenten
  • Origin: China (Mainland)
Product Description
Technical specification

Name
Inner surface
Max Operate pressure(mpa)0.6
Max Operate temp  ºC110
Pressure tolerance on weld 0.85
Corrosion by acid0


Mechanical filters through the carbon bed or other filter media to finish filter.The filter bed is composed of many particles of microporous and enormous specific surface with strong physical adsorption capacity such as activated carbon,sand.Water flow through the filter bed,orgaic pollutants in water was adsorbed by activated carbon effectively.The available method of backwashing restore its adsorption capacity.The reasonable structure,easy to use,applicable to a variety to higher quality requirement areas.

Main parameters
 

Item
Φ(mm)H(mm)H(mm)H(mm)Outlet capacity(t/h)Design pressure(mpa)Test pressure(mpa)
ZTMF600600252015004001.4-2.80.60.75
ZTMF800800264015004002.5-5.00.60.75
ZTMF10001000269015004004.0-8.00.60.75
ZTMF12001200279015004005.5-110.60.75
ZTMF160016003505200040010-200.60.75
ZTMF180018003585200040013-250.60.75
ZTMF200020003685200040016-300.60.75
ZTMF220025003785200040025-490.60.75
ZTMF240030003847200040035-700.60.75
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Bryan
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Bryan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now